1. Trumpeter Swan
Trumpeter Swan (Cygnus buccinator) is the largest swan native to North America. The species preferred habitats include large rivers, lakes, and ponds. The adult Trumpeter Swan is all white in plumage with a long, straight neck. Legs, feet and wedge-shaped bill are black. Fully grown usually measure 138–165 cm (4 ft 6 in–5 ft 5 in) long and weighs typically 7–13.6 kg (15–30 lb).
2. White Tern
White Tern (Gygis alba) is a medium-sized seabird with white overall plumage. The species is found across the tropical oceans of the world. They build their nests on coral islands, usually on trees with small branches and on rocky ledges. White terns, also called the Fairy Tern has dark eyes and black eye rings and a long black bill. It has a notched tail, blue-gray legs and blackish feet with yellow webs between the toes. Adults measure 28-33 cm long with a wingspan of 66-78 cm and weigh 100-140 g.
3. Philippine Cockatoo
Philippine Cockatoo (Cacatua haematuropygia), also known as sometimes called the Red-vented cockatoo or Katala, is a critically endangered species of cockatoo that is endemic to the Philippines. The species are found in lowland, mangrove forests, and often seen in forest edge and open fields. This beautiful parrot has perfect creamy white plumage with red and yellow feathers around the vent. Adults have a grayish-white bill, short erectile crest, pinkish-washed ear-coverts and lores. The Philippine Cockatoo typically measures 28-33 cm (11-13 in) in length with a wingspan of 70-87 cm (27.5-34 in).
4. Great Egret
Great Egret (Ardea alba), also known as the common egret, is a large all-white heron widespread in North American wetland. This tall, long-legged wading bird has yellow eyes and a yellowish-orange dagger-like bill. A dazzling sight to see, the elegant Great Egret has long, S-curved neck, black legs and feet. The adult can measure 80 to 104 cm (31 to 41 in) in length and have a wingspan of 131 to 170 cm (52 to 67 in) and can weigh from 700 to 1,500 g (1.5 to 3.3 lbs).
5. American White Ibis
American White Ibis (Eudocimus albus) is a medium-sized wading bird found from the mid-Atlantic and Gulf Coast of the United States and also occur in the Caribbean. The species habitat includes coastal freshwater, saltwater and brackish marshes, lagoons, mangrove swamps, mudflats and rice fields. This elegant and graceful bird has overall white plumage with pink facial skin, long, down-curved, bright red bill and long red legs. Adults measure 53 to 70 cm (21 to 28 in) with a 90 to 105 cm (35 to 41 in) wingspan and weighs from 592.7 to 861.3 g (1.307 to 1.899 lbs).
6. Red-tailed Tropicbird
Red-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon rubricauda) is a medium-sized seabird that nests across the Indian and Pacific Oceans. It has silky white plumage, a coral red bill and a small but conspicuous black eye stripe. It has black legs and feet and white tail. The elongated tail has red central streamers.
7. Masked Booby
Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra) is a large seabird which breeds on islands in tropical oceans, except in the eastern Atlantic. The masked booby lives on the open ocean. It only comes on land to breed and raise its young. It has a white body and dark grey facemask. Pointed orange-yellow bill, a brownish-black wings and a pointed black tail. Adult measures from 74–91 cm (29–36 in) long, with a 137–165 cm (54–65 in) wingspan and weighs about 1.2–2.35 kg (2.6–5.2 lb).
8. Snowy Owl
Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca) is a large, white owl with variable black bars and spots. The elegant snowy owl is North America's only all-white owl. It is easily recognizable by its bright yellow eyes and blackish beak. Full grown measure 52–71 cm (20–28 in) long, with a 125–150 cm (49–59 in) wingspan and can weigh anywhere from 1.6 to 3 kg (3.5 to 6.6 lbs).
9. Ivory Gull
Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) is a pure white gull which spends most of its entire life living on floating pack ice. In North America, it only breeds in the Canadian Arctic. It has black eyes, thick, blue bill with a yellow tip and black legs and feet. Adults measure 44 – 48 cm long with a 106 – 118 cm wingspan and weigh about 520 – 700 g.
10. American White Pelican
American White Pelican (Pelecanus erythrorhynchos) is one of the largest North American seabirds. It breeds in interior North America, moving south and to the coasts, as far as Central America and South America, in winter. It has snowy white plumage with black flight feathers visible only when the wings are spread. This majestic pelican has a massive bill, a long neck, and very broad wings. Short legs, and short, square tails. An adult American white pelican measures 130–180 cm (50–70 in) long, a wingspan of about 240–300 cm (95–120 in) and weighs between 3.5 and 13.6 kg (7.7 and 30 lbs).